A new start

soooooo – hmm yes this all feels rather strange. New blogportal, not a bad thing really. Just takes sometime to get used to I guess, all the new buttons and ways to do things. Blogger has been bothering me for a while, and I finally bit the bullet and swapped. A massive bonus and ultimately a deal breaker, was being able to import all the stuff from blogger to here, so we dont lose a thing =) Clever eh! There’s still some tweaks I wanna do with regards to the design, but for now I have no spare time to devote so please bare with this slightly less than perfect one that is.

Now I am off to do the decorations, Mark is shopping, the girls sleeping and John Mayer is keeping me company on spotify. Check out the girls hair this morning btw, one extreme to the other haha

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s